• france french business tourist  visitor visa agency schengen schengen business visitor tourist visa agency egypt business visitor touriet visa agency india business visitor tourist visa agency china business visitor tourist visa agency

Fast-Track Services:

fast track french schengen tourist business visa agency

Client Testimonials:

"Joy Visa are a very professional, reliable company! Thanks for the speedy service."
John Blake, 2013

Send your feedback here »

Do you need Travel Insurance?  Buy today...

buy travel insurance

Disclaimer

Please note that we are neither an Embassy of any country nor affiliated with any government agencies. "Joy Visa Services" is a privately owned Professional Visa Advisory service provider. For our advisory and premium customer services we charge fees in addition to Visa fees (if applicable and charged by the Embassy). Our services include assisting with correct completion of application forms, advising on required documentation and most importantly, saving you a lot of hassle and time by queuing up on your behalf. Please note that it is not mandatory to take our services as you will be able to apply for a visa on visiting the respective country's embassy. Please be aware that documentation and appointment requirements can be a complex procedure, details of which you will be able to obtain from the relevant embassy's website. To find out more details please visit our Embassies Info page.

Dubai Visa

dubai flag

Welcome to Dubai Visa Section

dubai flag

Based on your Passport Nationality and UK Residence Permit status & Validity of UK Visa, our consultant will provide you accurate advice on required documents. In general, we will require all of your documents by Email only and once your visa is processed we will inform you.

List of Required Documents for Dubai Tourist Visa

Below documents are required to process your Dubai Visa Application however please note that below list of documents is for guidelines only and to obtain most up-to-date list of documents, please contact us.

  • Scanned (color) copy of your passport for first page / last page / photo page / signature page and UK Resident Visa Page. Also, please note that in your passport if there has been any page where passport extension or name change or any other additional remarks are made by your Passport issuance Authority then please also submit Scanned copies of those pages too. Please send us scanned of your all these pages for your old passport as well if your UK Resident Visa is on your old / expired Passport. Please do not copy multiple pages on one scan.
  • Scanned copy of your recently taken Color Passport sized photograph.
For Spouse / Dependent’s Visa

  • Scanned (color) copy of your passport for first page / last page / photo page / signature page and UK Resident Visa Page. Also, please note that in your passport if there has been any page where passport extension or name change or any other additional remarks are made by your Passport issuance Authority then please also submit Scanned copies of those pages too. Please send us scanned of your all these pages for your old passport as well if your UK Resident Visa is on your old / expired Passport. Please do not copy multiple pages on one scan.
  • Scanned copy of your recently taken Color Passport sized photograph.
  • If you are travelling with your spouse then please submit scanned copy of your Marriage Certificate.

For Dependent / minor aged Kids Visa

  • Scanned (color) copy of your passport for first page / last page / photo page / signature page and UK Resident Visa Page. Also, please note that in your passport if there has been any page where passport extension or name change or any other additional remarks are made by your Passport issuance Authority then please also submit Scanned copies of those pages too. Please send us scanned of your all these pages for your old passport as well if your UK Resident Visa is on your old / expired Passport. Please do not copy multiple pages on one scan.
  • Scanned copy of your recently taken Color Passport sized photograph.
  • If you are travelling with your children then please submit scanned copy of his/her Birth Certificate.

Important notes to considered before and during your Dubai Visa application

Document Instructions

  • All Scanned Documents must be clearly visible, readable and of very high resolution
  • Please scan each page of passport separately.
  • Please send us Photographs taken against clear while / light background as photos taken against Dark Background are not accepted.

Visa Application Processing Duration

  • Please note that usually Visa Application process takes around 4-5 working days
  • Please note that Thursday and Friday are official holidays in Dubai so it must not be considered as working days though they do process visa applications during Saturday and Sunday as those are working days. Also, during local National Holidays Visa Applications will not be processed.

Visa Entries

  • Please note that all Dubai Visas are issues only for Single Entry and Multiple Entry Tourist Visas are not issued by the Dubai Authorities.

Visa Issuance restrictions and extended checks

  • Female or Single or Unmarried applicants may need to pay additional refundable deposit in order to apply Tourist Visa.
  • The UAE embassy doesn’t issue Tourist visa for Dubai, if an applicant is holding valid / expired visa to Israel. If applicant’s passport includes any stamps of Israel entry / exit, they may refuse entry / visa to Dubai.

Visa Duration

Once your Visa is granted we will email you the official visa approval which you can then print and take along with you while you travel to Dubai. You will be issued and stamped Tourist Visa upon arrival at Dubai port of entry. Please note that your Dubai Visa duration may be (1) up to 14 days or (2) between 15 to 30 days
Dubai Visa Price List

Please note that below charges are per applicant and includes Visa Fees charged by the Embassy as well as our Service Charge. Please note that if you would like to process express Visa (within 3 working days) then there will be additional charge of £50 per application.

Type of Visa Duration / Validity Embassy Fees Our Service Fees Total Fees
Visitor / Business 14 Days £65.00 £35.00 £100.00
Visitor Visa 30 Days £100.00 £35.00 £135.00

Also, please note that for single / unmarried / single female (under 25 yrs) applicant will need to pay additional refundable deposit in addition to above charges.

So, to get this right in first instance, please contact us with confidence on (M). 078 0942 4778 or info@joyvisa.co.uk and leave all of your visa application hassle for us to deal with and spend your time in planning your trip.

  • Subscribe to Monthly News Letter