• france french business tourist  visitor visa agency schengen schengen business visitor tourist visa agency egypt business visitor touriet visa agency india business visitor tourist visa agency china business visitor tourist visa agency

Fast-Track Services:

fast track french schengen tourist business visa agency

Client Testimonials:

"Joy Visa are a very professional, reliable company! Thanks for the speedy service."
John Blake, 2013

Send your feedback here »

Do you need Travel Insurance?  Buy today...

buy travel insurance

Disclaimer

Please note that we are neither an Embassy of any country nor affiliated with any government agencies. "Joy Visa Services" is a privately owned Professional Visa Advisory service provider. For our advisory and premium customer services we charge fees in addition to Visa fees (if applicable and charged by the Embassy). Our services include assisting with correct completion of application forms, advising on required documentation and most importantly, saving you a lot of hassle and time by queuing up on your behalf. Please note that it is not mandatory to take our services as you will be able to apply for a visa on visiting the respective country's embassy. Please be aware that documentation and appointment requirements can be a complex procedure, details of which you will be able to obtain from the relevant embassy's website. To find out more details please visit our Embassies Info page.

India Visa

india flag

Welcome to India Visa Section

india flag

We assist our clients in obtaining Tourist and Business Visa for travelling to India. We will obtain your visa, in most cases, within 2-4 working days.

Our Services for Tourist and Business Visa for India
  • Accurate advice and up-to-date information on required list of documents by expert and experienced staff.
  • We will prepare visa application ready for embassy submission.
  • In person submission and collection of visa application to/from embassy on your behalf, saving you precious time waiting in long queues.
  • Most of the visa applications will be processed within 2-4 working days.
  • Most competitive price in the industry for Tourist and Business Visit Visa.

Obtain an India Tourist / Business Visa in 3 simple steps…

Step 1:  Online or Manual Visa Application Submission

Please complete your application online at http://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/

Alternatively, please click here to download blank application form. Once completed, send it along to us with other required documents listed below. We will then complete your application form online and send it across to you via email / post for your signature.

Before you send us your documents and passport to us, please refer to all below notes and “Required Documents” section. Please send to info@joyvisa.co.uk

Step 2:  Application Preparation and Lodging

Once you have completed hand written / Online Application form, print it and sign it as per the guidelines given in “Required Documents” section. Finally, submit all required documents as per below guidelines to our office on below address by post / in person.

Joy Visa Consultancy – 8, Westwood Court, Home field Road, London – HA0 2FF

Once we have all of your documents and passport, we will prepare your application ready for embassy submission. One of our team members will lodge your application in person to Visa Officer thus saving you a lot of time for waiting in long queues and from personal visa interview.

Step 3:  Application Collection and Delivery of your Passport & Documents

In most of the cases, we will obtain your passport with visa within 2-4 working days however in some cases (i.e. based on your profession / nationality) it may take longer / up to 15 days. Please ready below guidelines for more specific information on such cases.

Required Documents
Tourist Visa – “Required Documents” Section for all Applicants

  • Original Passport – Please note that applicant’s passport should be valid for minimum 6 months or more at the time of making application. If it’s valid for less than 3 months then please submit your previous passports too.
  • Photographs – Recently taken Two Color photographs

    • It should be recently taken two color photographs against white background
    • It should be of 50mm (W) *50mm (H) passport size (bigger than normal pp size)
    • Name of the applicant is written on the back of the photo
  • Visa Application Form – Please note that for Indian Visa Application form is made compulsory to submit online only however if you are unable to submit it online then submit hand filled Application Form and we will submit it online for you then. Once online application form is filled in by us, we will print it and send it across to you via Email / Post to get it signed by the applicant.
  • Application Form must be filled in separately for each applicant / each passport holder
  • Please make sure that Visa Application Form is completely filled in and wherever the fields are not relevant / applicable, fill in with N/A.
  • Business Address refers to your Employer’s details. In case, if you are student, please provide University or College Address and Contact Details.
  • Application form must be signed as below…

    • On the first page at top right corner after the photo space
    • On the bottom right corner of the second page
    • In case of minor, it must be signed by parents
  • Please note that Parents information must be filled in even if they are deceased
  • Your UK referee can be your friend or family member
  • Your Indian referee can be your friend, family or hotel name (confirmed or tentative hotel reservation is valid) with address or address details and phone no of UK High Commission in India.
  • Also, please note that if you don’t have any friends / family in India and you haven’t booked hotel as well then submit a letter confirming that Hotel reservation will be made upon arrival in India.
  • Travel Itinerary – Applicants applying for Double Entry Visa are required to submit tentative Travel plan.

Additional Documents For Applicants under the 16yrs of age

In addition to all above general requirements, please submit below documents for applicants less than 16yrs.
  • Photocopy of Birth Certificate showing names of both the parents
  • Photocopies of Parents Passport for First / Photo page, Last Page, India Visa / UK Residence permit
  • Signed consent Letter confirming undertaking the responsibility of minor by both parents
  • In case of divorced / single parent – please submit Letter from solicitor confirming legal custody and child benefit letter is also required.

Additional Documents For Pakistani PP holder or UK PP holder of Pakistan Origin

  • 5 Sets of Visa Application Form with signature on both places on each form, fully filled in and with one photo on each application form
  • Last 3 months Bank Statements
  • Recently dated Letter from Employer or Letter from Accountant (if applicant is self-employed) and should be addressed to local Indian High commission officer. For unemployed, please submit Letter from Job Centre Plus / Disability Allowance Letter / any other benefit / pension / allowance letter.
  • Copy of photo id and Notarized invitation letter from the relative residing in India
  • Additional Form for Pakistani Passport holders – please click here to download it.

Additional Documents For Bangladeshi Passport

  • 3 Sets of Visa Application Form with signature on both places on each form, fully filled in and with one photo on each application form
  • Last 1 month’s Bank Statements
  • Recently dated Letter from Employer or Letter from Accountant (if applicant is self-employed) and should be addressed to local Indian High commission officer. For unemployed, please submit Letter from Job Centre Plus / Disability Allowance Letter / any other benefit / pension / allowance letter.

Additional Documents For Afghanistan Nationals

  • Last 1 month’s Bank Statements
  • Recently dated Letter from Employer or Letter from Accountant (if applicant is self-employed) and should be addressed to local Indian High commission officer. For unemployed, please submit Letter from Job Centre Plus / Disability Allowance Letter / any other benefit / pension / allowance letter.

Additional Documents For Srilankan Nationals

  • Additional Form for Pakistani Passport holders – please click here to download it.

For Applicants previously holding Indian Nationality

  • Please submit the Surrender Certificate of Indian Passport
  • If you have travelled before Indian, then previous passport with Indian Visa

For Non-UK Passport holders with Limited Leave to Remain in UK

  • Photocopy of Utility bill issued within last 3 months.
  • Photocopy of Utility bill dated 2 years old but should not be issued before 30 months.
  • Both of above bills should be for the same Utility.
  • If you are unable to provide documents as above then please fill in additional application form. Please click here to download or download it from the Application Forms Section.
Please note that if you are holding Indefinite Leave to remain on Non-UK passport then you don’t need to submit above documents.

List of Required Documents for India Business Visa Application

  • All documents as per “General Requirements – for all applicants” section in Tourist Visa.
  • Additional Documents as per your Nationality as mentioned above in Tourist Visa Section
  • Additional Application forms as per your Nationality as mentioned above in Tourist Visa Section.
  • Official Letter from UK Company – Please supply official letter from UK Company on an Original Letter headed paper with authorized signature.
  • Invitation Letter from India – Also, please supply Invitation Letter from Company / Business in India.
Please note that both above letters should be addressed to Indian High Commission with the address of the location where you are lodging the Business Visa Application.

Pricing and Visa Fees for India Visa Application

Please note that Indian Visa Fees is varying for different nationalities and visa types / categories. We have provided below information for guidelines purpose only as there may be changes from time to time for the visa fees and hence it will applicable as per the latest changes at the time of application.

Please note that Our Services fees is for standard Visa Processing duration of 4 to 6 working days.

Passport Nationality Type of Visa Duration / Validity Embassy Fees (Incl surcharge, if applicable) VFS Fees Addnl Fees Our Service Fees Total Fees
British Tourist Up to 6 Months £82.00 £10.20 £45.00 £137.20
British Tourist Up to 2 Years £277.00 £10.20 £45.00 £332.20
British Tourist Up to 5 Years £507.00 £10.20 £45.00 £562.20
.
Japanese Transit £2.75 £10.20 £45.00 £57.95
Japanese All other categories £8.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.95
Pakistani All Categories £2.50 £10.20 £10.00 £45.00 £67.70
Russian All Categories £32.00 £10.20 £45.00 £87.20
Singapore Tourist Up to 6 Months £22.00 £10.20 £45.00 £77.20
Singapore Transit Up to 15 days £17.00 £10.20 £45.00 £72.20
SriLankan Tourist 30 days – Double Entry £12.00 £10.20 £10.00 £45.00 £77.20
SriLankan Tourist 90 days – Single Entry £12.00 £10.20 £10.00 £45.00 £77.20
SriLankan Tourist 90 days – Double Entry £18.00 £10.20 £10.00 £45.00 £83.20
Gratis Countries
Afghanistan Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Argentina Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Bangladesh Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Korea Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Jamaica Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Maldives Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Mongolia Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Mauritius Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
South Africa Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
Uruguay Tourist Up to 6 Months £2.00 £10.20 £45.00 £57.20
.
All other Nationalities excluding above Tourist Up to 6 Months £32.00 £10.20 £45.00 £87.20
Tourist 1 year £52.00 £10.20 £45.00 £107.20



  • Subscribe to Monthly News Letter